Nike SB has partnered with skate shops across the globe for Go Skateboarding Day 2018. Check the list below to find out where the SB team will be. If there's not a spot near you, hit up your local shop to see what's going on near you on June 21.

Los Angeles, California

Kingswell Los Feliz

1PM - West LA Courthouse (1645 Corinth Ave. Los Angeles CA 90025)

SB Team: Paul Rodriguez, Shane O’Neill, Guy Mariano, Leticia Bufoni, Dashawn Jordan, Carlos Ribeiro, Theotis Beasley, Trevor Colden + some of the Skate Like A Girl crew.

 

New York, New York

Labor Skateshop

KCDC Skateshop

12PM - Fat Kid

2PM - LES Park

SB Team: Nyjah Huston, Brian Anderson, Lacey Baker, Alex Olson, Cyrus Bennett, Antonio Durao, Nik Stain, Max Palmer, Josh Wilson

 

San Francisco, California

DLXSF

FTC

2PM - SoMa Park

SB Team: Eric Koston, Caleb Barnett, Yuto Horigome, Elissa Steamer + some of the Skate Like A Girl crew.

 

Minneapolis, Minnesota

3PM - Familia HQ

Fam: Mason Silva, Kevin Terpening

 

Tampa, Florida

Skatepark of Tampa

10AM - Bro Bowl

1PM - SPoT

Pros: Blake Carpenter

 

Portland, Oregon

CCS

6PM - Bump-to-Trunk Jam

SB Team­­­­­: Nick Boserio, Oskar Rozenberg, Ben Raybourn, Andrew Wilson, Cody Lockwood + some of the Skate Like A Girl crew.

 

Kansas City, Missouri

Escapist

4PM - Harrison Street DIY

Escapees: Sean Malto, Willis Kimbel

 

Charlotte, North Carolina

Black Sheep Skate Shop

12PM - Black Sheep

7:30 PM - Eastland DIY

SB Team: Bobby Worrest

 

London, United Kingdom

Slam City Skates

5PM - Slam City Skates

Doggies: Korahn Gayle, Kyron Davis, Casper Brooker, Savannah Keenan, Josie Millard

 

Barcelona, Spain

Amigos Skate Shop

7PM - MACBA Courts Best Trick

SB Team: Andrew Verde, Giorgi Balkhamishvilli, Herman Moller, David Jakinda, Ville Rockang, Didrik Galasso, Jonas Carlsson, Daisuke Ikeda, Noah Nayef, Aurelien Giraud

 

Berlin, Germany

Civilist

4PM - Skatepark Pappelplatz

SB Team: Sami Harithi, Max Obert

 

Paris, France

Vega

2PM - Bois-le -roi

SB Team: Lomepal, Marca Barbier

 

Mexico City, Mexico

Destructible Store

10AM - Jardín Pushkin

SB Team: Alfredo "Blunt" Franco, Carlos "Litos" Padilla, Daniel "Chicken" Vela, Gerardo Rivera, Yael Pratz, Erick Silva, Gustavo Servin, Roberto Bueno, Brayan Coria, Bona Najera, Alexa García

 

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Eh?Park Skatepark

2PM

SB Team: Paris Laurenti, Christian Bica, Martín Isoldi, Ezequiel Martínez, Agustín Aquila, Aldana Bertrán, Adriel Parmisano, Agus Paschetta

 

*All times are local and we can't guarantee everybody listed will make it. You know how it goes—shit happens! Get out and skate either way. Recap videos from GSD ’17 below. 

 

2017 Go Skateboarding Day (LA)

2017 Go Skateboarding Day (NYC)